Centre Sales

Centre Sales are responsible for the supply and delivery of your order. The processing methods in the United Kingdom are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. The details outlined in this privacy statement apply to our online shop

The Privacy Policy will be reviewed and enhanced from time to time and you should check this page to see our most up to date policy. If you have an enquiry or concern about the privacy policy, please contact the data controller by any of the methods below:

Post: Unit 1, Shaw Lane Industrial Estate, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 4ED
Telephone: (01527) 832092(01527) 832092
Fax: (01527) 875728
Email: info@billthegloves.co.uk

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access
You can access and browse our on-line shop without disclosing your personal data. The on-line shop does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others. The on-line shop does not include links to third party Web service providers.

Automatic Collection of Information
We use cookies to store personal data or we link information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes only:

  • Customer Administration (to fulfil your order)
  • Marketing (To inform you of particular goods, services or events that may be of interest to you)
  • To track activity on our website

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations. We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated above. With your consent: other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information

Confidentiality / Security
We give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us the following types of personal data: Primary personal data (such as name and contact details) Identifiers (such as credit card details, Web site password) We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss and misuse, and only allow access to it in accordance with the terms of this policy.

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with, the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you
You can ask us whether we are keeping personal data about you by: sending an email (data@billthegloves.co.uk ) sending postal mail to the data controller at the following address ( Unit 1, Shaw Lane Industrial Estate, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 4ED. ) Upon request, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data, which we keep about you, within a week if you pay the statutory fee of £10.00. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data erased, amended or completed

Sale of Business
In the event that the online shop is sold or integrated with another business, your details may be disclosed to our advisors and any prospective purchaser's advisers and will be passed on to any new owners of the on-line shop to use in the same way as set out in this Policy.

By purchasing goods through Centre Sales Ltd you agree, any transactional data can be stored outside of the European Union.

 

Delivery

Delivery times on all items is within 5 working days unless otherwise stated
Please note that this is only a guideline and we cannot guarantee a definite time or date of delivery.
When you place an order to purchase a product from www.centresalesgloves.co.uk we will send you an e-mail confirming receipt of your order and containing the details of your order. Your order represents an offer to us to purchase a product.
Our standard charge for U.K Mainland delivery is £2.50 per order regardless of the amount of items ordered.  For larger items such as tools, delivery is £4.75 per order.

Returns

How to Return an Item
Please follow the steps below to enable us to process your refund efficiently:
1. Please call us Tel: (01527) 832092 (01527) 832092
or email us first. We may be able to help you over the phone and save the cost of returning the goods unnecessarily.
Once the call has been made please send us a note detailing the reason for return. This note MUST include your order number, which you will be able to find on the e-mail that was sent to you confirming your order at the time you placed it.
In the case of a faulty product, please provide a full description of the fault
Wrap the item securely in its original packaging (if any)
Send the package to the address below:
Returns: Unit 1, Shaw Lane Industrial Estate, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 4ED.
We will notify you via e-mail when we have processed your return. This may take up to three weeks
For your protection we recommend that you use a recorded-delivery service.
Refund of Delivery Charges
If you are returning an item because of an error on our part or because it is defective, we will be happy to refund the delivery charges incurred in sending the item to you and your costs in returning it to us. If you are withdrawing from your purchase within the seven working days cooling-off period, we cannot refund any postage charges for the delivery and return of that item
Please Note: We can only make refunds to the credit/debit cards used in the original sale.

Centre Sales are one of the top Garden glove companies in the UK offering the largest range of gloves direct to the public at discount prices. Here at Centre Sales, we are able to offer, one of the largest ranges of quality gardening and work gloves available in the UK direct to the public.

This vast range includes gloves from SHOWA and ROSTAING plus our own range of NITROPALM and POND GLOVES, a low cost range of work gloves,disposable latex and nitrile gloves.  We have gloves to suit all types of work in the garden and the home.

Feel free to browse through our colour catalogue and review pages or come along and see us at any of THESE SHOWS including the prestigious CHELSEA FLOWER SHOW.

Follow csmgloves on Twitter

Copyright © 2016 centresalesgloves.co.uk All rights reserved. Returns - Delivery - Terms - Privacy Policy